Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team games started -- 2007 snap ple
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jim Fregosi000041000041
Gabby Hartnett410000000041
Rickey Henderson000004100041
Reggie Jackson000000041041
Chuck Knoblauch004100000041
Eddie Mathews000410000041
Wally Moon0000000000
John Olerud0000000077
Edd Roush000000410041
Honus Wagner041000000041
 Total41414141414141417 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jim Fregosi0000000000
Gabby Hartnett460000000046
Rickey Henderson000004600046
Reggie Jackson000000046046
Chuck Knoblauch004600000046
Eddie Mathews000460000046
Wally Moon000000001111
John Olerud046000000046
Edd Roush000000460046
Honus Wagner000046000046
 Total464646464646464611 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jim Fregosi000041000041
Gabby Hartnett870000000087
Rickey Henderson000008700087
Reggie Jackson000000087087
Chuck Knoblauch008700000087
Eddie Mathews000870000087
Wally Moon000000001111
John Olerud046000000753
Edd Roush000000870087
Honus Wagner0410046000087
 Total878787878787878718