Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team pitching -- 2007 snap ple
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Spahn*sp 3.39720202010132.2125575045107136559
Facecl 3.753423000048.0532420103185210
McGraw,T*cl 3.923732500041.1461918182259179
French*sp 3.9955121150099.19654443261179429
Jones,Tdcl 4.2045113700045.0422321172343195
Hennemancl 4.302333100044.0372121203332184
Brantleycl 4.574113010045.14429231525115194
Mungosp 5.0152016150093.18953525774125422
Marichalsp 5.29590222121143.0160908442862615619
Lee,Th*sp 5.3847017153092.09258553952147406
 Total  4.45424521878763784.0784428388295514113663397

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Spahn*sp472160540 8.5 3.1 11.6 7.3 0.9 2.4103.0 .613
Facecl112430110 9.9 1.9 12.6 5.8 1.5 3.1 25.0 .640
McGraw,T*cl112220130 10.0 3.9 14.4 4.8 1.1 1.2 28.3 .614
French*sp634260910 8.7 2.9 11.8 5.5 1.5 1.9 73.2 .618
Jones,Tdcl301140620 8.4 3.4 12.0 4.6 0.8 1.4 19.0 .606
Hennemancl230130100 7.6 4.1 11.9 6.8 0.6 1.6 22.4 .590
Brantleycl311110010 8.7 3.0 11.9 5.0 2.2 1.7 24.0 .612
Mungosp342451520 8.6 5.5 14.5 7.1 1.2 1.3106.6 .575
Marichalsp231100560 10.1 2.6 12.8 5.4 1.6 2.0 99.6 .639
Lee,Th*sp620121200 9.0 3.8 12.9 5.1 1.4 1.3 88.0 .594
 Total 3125151832235200 9.0 3.4 12.6 5.9 1.3 1.7  .611

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Spahn*sp .698 1.28393 .285241 .431242 .433 60.5 4.1 3.70 3.51
Facecl .743 1.31157 .28792 .43896 .457 25.2 4.6 4.25 4.55
McGraw,T*cl .803 1.55132 .31185 .47587 .486 23.2 5.1 4.55 5.35
French*sp .723 1.29317 .249191 .445193 .450 48.2 4.2 3.93 3.99
Jones,Tdcl .678 1.31150 .25378 .40079 .405 20.8 4.1 3.74 3.51
Hennemancl .632 1.30127 .26871 .38672 .391 16.7 3.4 3.08 3.34
Brantleycl .790 1.30142 .232100 .515101 .521 25.3 4.9 4.52 4.62
Mungosp .769 1.56275 .280202 .479206 .488 55.3 5.3 4.80 4.98
Marichalsp .823 1.41464 .289320 .517321 .519 88.4 5.5 5.01 4.93
Lee,Th*sp .747 1.42300 .260192 .473193 .475 50.8 4.8 4.47 4.51
 Total  .748 1.382457 .2731572 .4631590 .468414.4 4.7 4.28 4.33

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Spahn*sp201 .050015 .75092 4.640 .000
Facecl00 .00000 .0000 0.0101 .100
McGraw,T*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
French*sp150 .00009 .60071 4.772 .286
Jones,Tdcl00 .00000 .0000 0.073 .429
Hennemancl00 .00000 .0000 0.0139 .692
Brantleycl10 .00000 .0002 2.0132 .154
Mungosp150 .00007 .46790 6.0146 .429
Marichalsp212 .09519 .429106 5.083 .375
Lee,Th*sp153 .20007 .46782 5.593 .333
 Total 876 .069347 .540443 5.18729 .333

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Spahn*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Facecl42 .5001 .2506197 .368303012
McGraw,T*cl93 .3336 .6672136 .462252517
French*sp111.0000 .000062 .3332163
Jones,Tdcl1411 .7863 .2141133 .231373728
Hennemancl63 .5002 .3333172 .118313110
Brantleycl21 .5001 .5001177 .41230298
Mungosp00 .0000 .000000 .0001611
Marichalsp00 .0000 .0000221.0002210
Lee,Th*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001722
 Total 3621 .58313 .361138729 .3338716281