Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team games started -- 2007 v 8
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Dick Allen000410000041
Will Clark041000000041
Alvin Davis0000000033
Buck Herzog000041000041
Charlie Hollocher0000000000
Miller Huggins004100000041
Tim McCarver410000000041
Rick Monday000001200315
Andy Pafko000000410041
Babe Ruth000002900029
Ross Youngs000000041041
 Total41414141414141416 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Dick Allen000460000046
Will Clark046000000046
Alvin Davis000000001212
Buck Herzog0000000000
Charlie Hollocher000046000046
Miller Huggins004600000046
Tim McCarver460000000046
Rick Monday000000460046
Andy Pafko0000040004
Babe Ruth000004200042
Ross Youngs000000046046
 Total464646464646464612 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Dick Allen000870000087
Will Clark087000000087
Alvin Davis000000001515
Buck Herzog000041000041
Charlie Hollocher000046000046
Miller Huggins008700000087
Tim McCarver870000000087
Rick Monday0000012460361
Andy Pafko000004410045
Babe Ruth000007100071
Ross Youngs000000087087
 Total878787878787878718