Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team pitching -- 2007 v 8
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Rivera,Mcl 3.2262173700044.2481816163923196
Johnson,Wsp 4.5282014122089.295504524631410386
Hoerner*mr 4.655123100040.2452221172923185
Luquesp 4.6836216143092.11065548344459406
Rommelsp 4.7752010101071.28342382628132325
Alvarez*sp 5.01390171700100.212470565166137474
Loopermr 5.223323700050.0753329112223227
Scott,Msp 5.55970181800110.113381684596239508
Sambito*mr 5.660122800041.1582626253086200
Ruth*rf 6.3653016162092.010568655050712424
Leskanicmr 6.802223300042.1573332203464199
 Total  5.15493827878780775.292949844431950195683530

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Rivera,Mcl603000210 9.7 3.2 12.9 7.9 0.4 2.4 19.8 .627
Johnson,Wsp011360410 9.5 2.4 12.2 6.3 1.4 2.6 96.8 .632
Hoerner*mr100211140 10.0 3.8 14.2 6.4 0.4 1.7 22.8 .629
Luquesp760201760 10.3 3.3 13.8 4.3 0.5 1.3 94.3 .611
Rommelsp921130330 10.4 3.3 13.8 3.5 1.6 1.1113.6 .613
Alvarez*sp551221660 11.1 4.6 15.8 5.9 1.2 1.3107.4 .581
Loopermr351000640 13.5 2.0 15.5 4.0 0.4 2.0 21.5 .639
Scott,Msp850450710 10.8 3.7 14.8 7.8 1.9 2.1108.6 .606
Sambito*mr101000020 12.6 5.4 18.1 6.5 1.7 1.2 27.0 .597
Ruth*rf431151430 10.3 4.9 15.3 4.9 0.7 1.0100.9 .584
Leskanicmr410160020 12.1 4.3 16.6 7.2 1.3 1.7 22.9 .579
 Total 482891628440330 10.8 3.7 14.7 5.8 1.1 1.6  .606

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Rivera,Mcl .680 1.43139 .33178 .39878 .398 21.8 4.4 3.95 3.77
Johnson,Wsp .771 1.33282 .287184 .477187 .484 48.7 4.8 4.40 4.35
Hoerner*mr .739 1.52135 .31980 .43282 .443 23.4 5.1 4.67 4.48
Luquesp .773 1.52321 .315183 .451185 .456 52.8 5.1 4.63 4.58
Rommelsp .824 1.52257 .272167 .514168 .517 50.7 6.3 5.73 5.35
Alvarez*sp .848 1.74342 .325243 .513245 .517 74.6 6.5 6.00 6.10
Loopermr .894 1.72192 .380115 .507115 .507 39.0 7.1 6.31 5.87
Scott,Msp .871 1.61340 .324274 .539278 .547 82.7 6.6 6.07 6.23
Sambito*mr .970 2.01137 .365121 .605121 .605 40.0 8.8 7.83 8.27
Ruth*rf .795 1.68316 .310205 .483206 .486 57.8 5.5 5.09 5.28
Leskanicmr .920 1.82138 .370113 .568114 .573 37.3 8.0 7.13 6.95
 Total  .825 1.612599 .3211763 .4991779 .504526.7 6.0 5.50 5.47

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Rivera,Mcl00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Johnson,Wsp122 .16706 .50081 6.8105 .500
Hoerner*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0133 .231
Luquesp143 .21406 .42965 4.671 .143
Rommelsp101 .10005 .50055 5.572 .286
Alvarez*sp170 .00006 .35378 4.6205 .250
Loopermr00 .00000 .0000 0.0195 .263
Scott,Msp180 .00006 .333118 6.6186 .333
Sambito*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0195 .263
Ruth*rf162 .12505 .313122 7.61810 .556
Leskanicmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0154 .267
 Total 878 .092034 .391519 6.014746 .313

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Rivera,Mcl2117 .8103 .1431223 .136373732
Johnson,Wsp10 .0000 .000000 .0001421
Hoerner*mr221.0000 .0004318 .25831317
Luquesp221.0000 .000020 .0001622
Rommelsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001000
Alvarez*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Loopermr42 .5001 .25063612 .333373717
Scott,Msp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
Sambito*mr42 .5001 .25032110 .476282810
Ruth*rf00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Leskanicmr32 .6671 .33323513 .371333310
 Total 3727 .7306 .1621614746 .3138717079