Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team games started -- 2007 blu Berry
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Eric Chavez000280000028
Jeff Conine000000001717
Chuck Klein000000028028
Mickey Mantle000000280028
Doggie Miller280000000028
Joe Morgan002800000028
Gary Sheffield000002800028
Ozzie Smith000028000028
Bill White0000000000
Carl Yastrzemski028000000028
 Total282828282828282817 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Eric Chavez000590000059
Jeff Conine0000000000
Chuck Klein000000059059
Mickey Mantle000000590059
Doggie Miller590000000059
Joe Morgan005900000059
Gary Sheffield000005900059
Ozzie Smith000059000059
Bill White000000004949
Carl Yastrzemski059000000059
 Total595959595959595949 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Eric Chavez000870000087
Jeff Conine000000001717
Chuck Klein000000087087
Mickey Mantle000000870087
Doggie Miller870000000087
Joe Morgan008700000087
Gary Sheffield000008700087
Ozzie Smith000087000087
Bill White000000004949
Carl Yastrzemski087000000087
 Total878787878787878766