Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team pitching -- 2007 blu Berry
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Jackson,Mmr 2.305453400054.2331414194282217
Leiter*sp 3.30820161610109.09242404267910450
Jackson,G*mr 3.311222100032.2271412171813141
Madduxsp 3.34660161654113.1995142227034461
Mintonmr 3.632022100034.2381514161023153
Abbott*sp 3.85830161632112.19748484456129466
Ortizsp 3.97860161621106.29551474780107453
Hammaker*sp 4.5635019110071.0864236194692319
McMahon,Ssp 5.0237012122066.1664337334264297
Rodriguez,Fmr 5.403233100041.2392625192474180
Kline,S*mr 5.631283000032.0302120162521148
 Total  3.894839208787138774.170236733529448069493285

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Jackson,Mmr311200120 5.4 3.1 8.9 6.9 1.3 2.2 24.7 .613
Leiter*sp560310320 7.6 3.5 11.3 5.5 0.7 1.6102.4 .595
Jackson,G*mr120010110 7.4 4.7 12.1 5.0 0.3 1.1 24.8 .596
Madduxsp1150510220 7.9 1.7 10.0 5.6 0.2 3.2101.9 .668
Mintonmr230010060 9.9 4.2 14.0 2.6 0.5 0.6 26.0 .606
Abbott*sp531230210 7.8 3.5 11.5 4.5 1.0 1.3102.8 .590
Ortizsp1260040220 8.0 4.0 12.0 6.8 0.8 1.7105.9 .593
Hammaker*sp520142110 10.9 2.4 13.4 5.8 1.1 2.4 62.2 .642
McMahon,Ssp020220130 9.0 4.5 13.7 5.7 0.8 1.3 93.4 .604
Rodriguez,Fmr630240110 8.4 4.1 13.0 5.2 1.5 1.3 22.1 .582
Kline,S*mr410330210 8.4 4.5 13.8 7.0 0.6 1.6 18.7 .591
 Total 543422024216220 8.2 3.4 11.8 5.6 0.8 1.6  .610

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Jackson,Mmr .576 0.95146 .17182 .37884 .387 16.8 2.7 2.48 2.21
Leiter*sp .656 1.23329 .252182 .404185 .411 42.2 3.5 3.14 3.21
Jackson,G*mr .585 1.35105 .24850 .35550 .355 10.8 2.9 2.67 3.06
Madduxsp .591 1.07361 .266158 .343163 .354 38.3 3.0 2.74 2.33
Mintonmr .758 1.56125 .28869 .45169 .451 19.2 4.9 4.49 4.60
Abbott*sp .668 1.26352 .241194 .416196 .421 46.6 3.8 3.36 3.44
Ortizsp .668 1.33316 .269189 .417189 .417 46.3 3.9 3.51 3.59
Hammaker*sp .801 1.48244 .316158 .495159 .498 47.3 5.9 5.39 4.88
McMahon,Ssp .744 1.49214 .280137 .461139 .468 36.8 4.9 4.50 4.42
Rodriguez,Fmr .730 1.39128 .25081 .45083 .461 21.1 4.5 4.10 4.65
Kline,S*mr .677 1.44102 .27559 .39962 .419 16.4 4.4 4.15 4.01
 Total  .674 1.292422 .2611359 .4141379 .420339.1 3.9 3.55 3.49

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Jackson,Mmr00 .00000 .0000 0.060 .000
Leiter*sp161 .063012 .75075 4.793 .333
Jackson,G*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0142 .143
Madduxsp165 .313412 .75069 4.3117 .636
Mintonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.061 .167
Abbott*sp163 .18829 .56395 5.9116 .545
Ortizsp162 .12518 .50068 4.3144 .286
Hammaker*sp110 .00006 .54537 3.4121 .083
McMahon,Ssp122 .16706 .50046 3.8135 .385
Rodriguez,Fmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0168 .500
Kline,S*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0206 .300
 Total 8713 .149853 .609390 4.513243 .326

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Jackson,Mmr85 .6252 .2503225 .227343420
Leiter*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Jackson,G*mr32 .6670 .0002203 .15021218
Madduxsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Mintonmr32 .6671 .33312915 .517212112
Abbott*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Ortizsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Hammaker*sp00 .0000 .0000148 .5711984
McMahon,Ssp00 .0000 .000000 .0001200
Rodriguez,Fmr331.0000 .0002246 .250313115
Kline,S*mr108 .8002 .2004236 .261303015
 Total 2720 .7415 .1851213243 .3268714574