Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team pitching -- 2007 rust Oleum
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Aguileracl 2.4826103520054.1462215213825230
Quisenberrycl 3.892122700044.050231982152189
Rusiesp 4.241040181720121.010860575787159523
Smith,Lecl 4.671313100052.0532827325173235
Blackwellsp 4.88560201700103.18567565483185457
Parnell*sp 5.06470201720112.013875635048168524
Sallee*sp 5.19493211620118.0133706845691310519
Tiantsp 5.456100221810117.1117767149892310510
Montgomerycl 5.572523400053.15836333033105247
 Total  4.75365118878771775.1788457409346519109573434

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Aguileracl214260310 7.6 3.5 11.4 6.3 0.3 1.8 23.8 .633
Quisenberrycl313000140 10.2 1.6 11.9 4.3 1.0 2.6 21.8 .667
Rusiesp723120360 8.0 4.2 12.3 6.5 1.1 1.5112.9 .583
Smith,Lecl730020330 9.2 5.5 14.7 8.8 1.2 1.6 30.0 .571
Blackwellsp2419601151 7.4 4.7 12.9 7.2 1.6 1.5 88.4 .589
Parnell*sp532261620 11.1 4.0 15.3 3.9 1.3 1.0 94.5 .592
Sallee*sp352400540 10.1 3.4 13.9 5.3 1.0 1.5 89.2 .617
Tiantsp1162740310 9.0 3.8 13.3 6.8 1.8 1.8 86.3 .600
Montgomerycl302020300 9.8 5.1 14.8 5.6 1.7 1.1 27.2 .615
 Total 4325192528138261 9.1 4.0 13.5 6.0 1.3 1.5  .601

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Aguileracl .600 1.23167 .26381 .35283 .361 18.6 3.0 2.78 2.76
Quisenberrycl .729 1.32155 .29082 .43482 .434 23.1 4.7 4.26 3.89
Rusiesp .714 1.36363 .256237 .453238 .455 60.0 4.4 4.02 3.88
Smith,Lecl .788 1.63145 .317115 .489115 .489 33.0 5.7 5.14 5.34
Blackwellsp .744 1.35293 .229209 .457218 .477 55.0 4.7 4.31 4.34
Parnell*sp .819 1.68408 .299260 .496262 .500 78.5 6.1 5.68 5.89
Sallee*sp .794 1.51388 .309248 .478252 .486 71.3 5.5 4.89 4.97
Tiantsp .823 1.41342 .275266 .522273 .535 73.5 5.6 5.08 5.09
Montgomerycl .800 1.65174 .276124 .502124 .502 35.1 5.8 5.33 5.75
 Total  .767 1.462435 .2791622 .4721647 .480446.5 5.1 4.66 4.70

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Aguileracl20 .00000 .0004 2.040 .000
Quisenberrycl00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Rusiesp172 .118011 .64793 5.592 .222
Smith,Lecl00 .00000 .0000 0.0152 .133
Blackwellsp170 .00007 .412101 5.9127 .583
Parnell*sp172 .11806 .35379 4.6122 .167
Sallee*sp162 .12508 .50063 3.9145 .357
Tiantsp181 .05606 .33370 3.963 .500
Montgomerycl00 .00000 .0000 0.095 .556
 Total 877 .080138 .437410 4.78427 .321

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Aguileracl1110 .9091 .0910141 .071353327
Quisenberrycl32 .6671 .33312010 .500272718
Rusiesp00 .0000 .000010 .0001810
Smith,Lecl41 .2502 .5002237 .30431318
Blackwellsp00 .0000 .0000221.0002031
Parnell*sp00 .0000 .000020 .0002032
Sallee*sp331.0000 .000030 .0002153
Tiantsp00 .0000 .000100 .0002243
Montgomerycl42 .5002 .5002197 .368343418
 Total 2518 .7206 .24068427 .3218714180