Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team pitching -- 2007 crim son
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Foulkecl 3.331473600046.0381817113870191
Seaversp 3.39850161640111.2104434228123169458
Fassero*sp 4.9226120110089.29261494368122401
Jones,SamTsp 5.18310015141188.2965451448478396
Assenmacher*mr 5.291013100051.0663230133593229
Jones,Ra*sp 5.32690181840118.113072702939198509
Rincon*mr 5.483413500044.1503027272876201
Howell,Hsp 5.5954015120074.07546462856134323
Fettersmr 5.941213800050.0593533363055236
Ford,W*sp 6.28490161620100.1142757030491813456
 Total  5.063453118787114774.0852466435289550113583400

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Foulkecl000201020 7.4 2.2 10.0 7.4 1.4 3.5 20.6 .629
Seaversp860120310 8.4 2.3 10.7 9.9 1.3 4.4107.7 .640
Fassero*sp642131110 9.2 4.3 13.7 6.8 1.2 1.6 78.2 .599
Jones,SamTsp1071220450 9.7 4.5 14.4 8.5 0.7 1.9105.5 .585
Assenmacher*mr540010000 11.6 2.3 13.9 6.2 1.6 2.7 26.9 .628
Jones,Ra*sp660410240 9.9 2.2 12.4 3.0 1.4 1.3100.6 .621
Rincon*mr522120000 10.2 5.5 15.8 5.7 1.4 1.0 21.8 .563
Howell,Hsp930100230 9.1 3.4 12.6 6.8 1.6 2.0 79.2 .609
Fettersmr740130130 10.6 6.5 17.3 5.4 0.9 0.8 23.2 .539
Ford,W*sp741242240 12.7 2.7 15.6 4.4 1.6 1.6102.8 .615
 Total 634061518415230 9.9 3.4 13.4 6.4 1.3 1.9  .606

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Foulkecl .619 1.07133 .23373 .38275 .393 17.7 3.4 3.12 2.93
Seaversp .711 1.18290 .303206 .450207 .452 49.4 3.9 3.58 3.45
Fassero*sp .763 1.51277 .289193 .481194 .484 53.5 5.3 4.83 4.74
Jones,SamTsp .770 1.58259 .344183 .462185 .467 51.5 5.2 4.70 4.88
Assenmacher*mr .817 1.55172 .331115 .502115 .502 34.0 5.8 5.39 5.71
Jones,Ra*sp .783 1.34418 .266246 .483250 .491 67.9 5.1 4.65 4.56
Rincon*mr .879 1.74138 .312112 .557113 .562 32.9 6.8 6.00 6.33
Howell,Hsp .795 1.39225 .276164 .508165 .511 45.3 5.4 4.96 4.60
Fettersmr .870 1.90164 .329126 .534127 .538 38.8 7.0 6.29 6.68
Ford,W*sp .943 1.71357 .347264 .579266 .583 85.7 7.7 6.92 6.97
 Total  .797 1.472433 .3041682 .4951697 .499473.9 5.5 4.96 4.95

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Foulkecl00 .00000 .0000 0.061 .167
Seaversp164 .250012 .75076 4.871 .143
Fassero*sp110 .00003 .27341 3.7123 .250
Jones,SamTsp141 .07116 .42940 2.974 .571
Assenmacher*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0153 .200
Jones,Ra*sp184 .22206 .33386 4.8127 .583
Rincon*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0134 .308
Howell,Hsp120 .00006 .50047 3.954 .800
Fettersmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0269 .346
Ford,W*sp162 .12507 .43865 4.153 .600
 Total 8711 .126440 .460355 4.110839 .361

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Foulkecl117 .6364 .3640266 .231363631
Seaversp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Fassero*sp111.0000 .000052 .4002093
Jones,SamTsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001511
Assenmacher*mr21 .5000 .0001229 .409313111
Jones,Ra*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
Rincon*mr61 .1675 .8334229 .409353516
Howell,Hsp00 .0000 .000031 .3331531
Fettersmr31 .3331 .33333012 .400383813
Ford,W*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
 Total 2311 .47810 .435810839 .3618715376