Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team games started -- 2007 ocean spray
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Edgardo Alfonzo000360000036
Lou Boudreau000036000036
Gary Carter360000000036
Dwight Evans036000000036
Happy Felsch000000360036
Nellie Fox0000000000
Heinie Groh003600000036
Richie Hebner0000000000
Paul Hines0000000055
Rusty Staub000000036036
Ted Williams000003600036
 Total36363636363636365 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Edgardo Alfonzo0000000000
Lou Boudreau000051000051
Gary Carter510000000051
Dwight Evans000000051051
Happy Felsch000000510051
Nellie Fox005100000051
Heinie Groh000510000051
Richie Hebner000000001313
Paul Hines0000000000
Rusty Staub051000000051
Ted Williams000005100051
 Total515151515151515113 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Edgardo Alfonzo000360000036
Lou Boudreau000087000087
Gary Carter870000000087
Dwight Evans0360000051087
Happy Felsch000000870087
Nellie Fox005100000051
Heinie Groh0036510000087
Richie Hebner000000001313
Paul Hines0000000055
Rusty Staub0510000036087
Ted Williams000008700087
 Total878787878787878718