Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team pitching -- 2007 ocean spray
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Wagner*cl 2.1772234000045.2261111125873172
Pena,Amr 2.56940171721126.210040363985134513
Wilhelmcl 2.770302200039.0261312182533156
Brown,Msp 3.02840181780128.0119464339641512532
Hubbell*sp 3.13940181732123.2112474348721311522
Quantrillmr 3.405223700042.1511716192143193
McMahon,Dmr 3.97110800011.110556101049
McElroy*mr 4.130002100024.0221311171714108
Browning,T*sp 4.20580191811113.211156534654186488
Nelsonmr 4.383001800024.2221212122322104
Blue,V*sp 4.55750181800120.2113656142721813502
 Total  3.415433258787144799.271232530329850195613339

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Wagner*cl210220200 5.1 2.4 7.9 11.4 1.4 4.8 17.5 .642
Pena,Amr550210510 7.1 2.8 10.0 6.0 0.9 2.2112.4 .626
Wilhelmcl222040120 6.0 4.2 10.2 5.8 0.7 1.4 28.3 .600
Brown,Msp490180521 8.4 2.7 11.2 4.5 1.1 1.6106.4 .625
Hubbell*sp751320840 8.2 3.5 11.9 5.2 0.9 1.5110.1 .611
Quantrillmr221000020 10.8 4.0 14.9 4.5 0.9 1.1 17.7 .618
McMahon,Dmr011000100 7.9 4.8 12.7 7.9 0.8 1.7 25.4 .557
McElroy*mr210010210 8.3 6.4 14.6 6.4 0.4 1.0 20.4 .561
Browning,T*sp580200410 8.8 3.6 12.6 4.3 1.4 1.2 93.7 .612
Nelsonmr130100130 8.0 4.4 12.8 8.4 0.7 1.9 23.8 .578
Blue,V*sp640310550 8.4 3.1 11.8 5.4 1.3 1.7102.6 .612
 Total 364151419034211 8.0 3.4 11.5 5.6 1.1 1.7  .613

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Wagner*cl .556 0.8393 .20462 .36064 .372 11.7 2.3 2.07 1.91
Pena,Amr .610 1.10374 .233194 .378196 .382 44.1 3.1 2.82 2.69
Wilhelmcl .617 1.13110 .20963 .40463 .404 12.9 3.0 2.69 2.39
Brown,Msp .713 1.23413 .252238 .447239 .449 55.9 3.8 3.54 3.47
Hubbell*sp .716 1.29386 .256231 .443234 .448 58.0 4.2 3.80 3.64
Quantrillmr .781 1.65149 .31591 .47291 .472 26.5 5.6 5.08 5.36
McMahon,Dmr .714 1.4132 .28122 .44922 .449 5.5 4.3 3.90 3.70
McElroy*mr .720 1.6373 .28848 .44448 .444 12.0 4.4 4.04 4.39
Browning,T*sp .761 1.38368 .253234 .480236 .484 61.1 4.8 4.36 4.47
Nelsonmr .742 1.3866 .30347 .45248 .462 11.8 4.3 3.88 3.95
Blue,V*sp .743 1.28367 .259232 .462235 .468 59.0 4.4 3.96 4.03
 Total  .702 1.262431 .2541462 .4381476 .442356.6 4.0 3.61 3.58

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Wagner*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Pena,Amr172 .118115 .88282 4.892 .222
Wilhelmcl00 .00000 .0000 0.093 .333
Brown,Msp178 .471011 .64778 4.620 .000
Hubbell*sp173 .176210 .58887 5.1126 .500
Quantrillmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0226 .273
McMahon,Dmr00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
McElroy*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0154 .267
Browning,T*sp181 .056110 .55671 3.9106 .600
Nelsonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.040 .000
Blue,V*sp180 .00008 .44484 4.7122 .167
 Total 8714 .161454 .621402 4.69829 .296

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Wagner*cl2723 .8524 .1480256 .240404037
Pena,Amr00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Wilhelmcl00 .0000 .0000239 .39122229
Brown,Msp00 .0000 .000010 .0001811
Hubbell*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001810
Quantrillmr42 .5001 .25010174 .235373711
McMahon,Dmr00 .0000 .000140 .000884
McElroy*mr30 .0002 .6675135 .38521212
Browning,T*sp00 .0000 .000021 .5001911
Nelsonmr10 .00011.0002134 .30818188
Blue,V*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
 Total 3525 .7148 .229189829 .2968714973