Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team pitching -- 2007 red bull
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Hrabosky*mr 1.504113000036.02396182834149
Martinez,Psp 1.98640161643118.066332630125813444
Newhouser*sp 2.5165012124089.2602525379661365
Shueymr 2.584133200038.1281111232804163
Mossi*mr 2.626101870068.2662320285764293
Speier,Jmr 2.893102100037.1251512172523152
Benitezcl 3.5526153700038.0241715222851160
Saberhagensp 3.72250161630101.210450423072108430
Lanier*sp 3.9665017112184.0783937356254364
Cooper,Wbr*sp 4.0414014111078.0723635313971331
Rijosp 4.5647014140092.2975347356877405
Wattmr 4.611201200013.216776103263
 Total  3.204542198787148796.065931828331263862523319

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Hrabosky*mr210030000 5.8 4.5 10.3 7.0 0.8 1.6 18.6 .592
Martinez,Psp441730400 5.0 2.3 7.9 9.5 0.6 4.2107.8 .635
Newhouser*sp414110210 6.0 3.7 9.8 9.6 0.6 2.6121.7 .599
Shueymr812030020 6.6 5.4 12.0 6.6 0.0 1.2 18.9 .579
Mossi*mr132020010 8.7 3.7 12.3 7.5 0.8 2.0 62.3 .610
Speier,Jmr300020300 6.0 4.1 10.1 6.0 0.5 1.5 26.6 .615
Benitezcl301101030 5.7 5.2 11.1 6.6 1.2 1.3 16.4 .567
Saberhagensp111200120 9.2 2.7 12.0 6.4 0.9 2.4 97.4 .643
Lanier*sp531110310 8.4 3.8 12.2 6.6 0.5 1.8 83.4 .600
Cooper,Wbr*sp340110540 8.3 3.6 12.0 4.5 0.8 1.3 86.2 .626
Rijosp521111630 9.4 3.4 12.9 6.6 0.7 1.9108.3 .594
Wattmr111020100 10.5 4.0 14.5 6.6 2.0 1.7 21.0 .599
 Total 4021141419225170 7.5 3.5 11.1 7.2 0.7 2.0  .610

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Hrabosky*mr .550 1.14100 .20054 .36254 .362 10.1 2.4 2.27 2.40
Martinez,Psp .490 0.81274 .212133 .300140 .315 22.6 1.7 1.55 1.51
Newhouser*sp .582 1.08225 .240138 .378139 .381 29.8 3.0 2.70 2.15
Shueymr .545 1.33112 .25055 .33755 .337 12.0 2.8 2.54 2.60
Mossi*mr .677 1.37202 .297122 .416122 .416 30.2 4.0 3.57 3.77
Speier,Jmr .562 1.13108 .21354 .35554 .355 11.4 2.7 2.48 2.26
Benitezcl .622 1.21104 .18366 .41267 .419 15.2 3.6 3.24 3.01
Saberhagensp .725 1.32316 .297191 .444193 .449 50.5 4.5 4.03 3.86
Lanier*sp .649 1.35261 .280143 .393144 .396 35.8 3.8 3.45 3.43
Cooper,Wbr*sp .736 1.32253 .257152 .459153 .462 40.5 4.7 4.21 3.63
Rijosp .722 1.42294 .306175 .432176 .435 47.9 4.6 4.19 4.07
Wattmr .873 1.6144 .29535 .55635 .556 9.5 5.8 5.60 5.88
 Total  .640 1.222293 .2601318 .3971332 .401310.4 3.5 3.16 3.00

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Hrabosky*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.092 .222
Martinez,Psp164 .250313 .81361 3.821 .500
Newhouser*sp124 .333010 .83335 2.931 .333
Shueymr00 .00000 .0000 0.0174 .235
Mossi*mr70 .00005 .71447 6.761 .167
Speier,Jmr00 .00000 .0000 0.064 .667
Benitezcl00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Saberhagensp163 .18809 .56366 4.1114 .364
Lanier*sp112 .18219 .81841 3.7153 .200
Cooper,Wbr*sp111 .09107 .63647 4.372 .286
Rijosp140 .00008 .57163 4.552 .400
Wattmr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
 Total 8714 .161861 .701360 4.18625 .291

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Hrabosky*mr31 .3330 .0002142 .143303010
Martinez,Psp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Newhouser*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001200
Shueymr43 .7500 .0009104 .400323212
Mossi*mr00 .0000 .0000121 .08318114
Speier,Jmr00 .0000 .0002148 .57121218
Benitezcl1915 .7894 .2110246 .250373729
Saberhagensp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Lanier*sp00 .0000 .000121 .5001761
Cooper,Wbr*sp00 .0000 .000031 .3331430
Rijosp00 .0000 .000000 .0001400
Wattmr00 .0000 .000172 .28612129
 Total 2619 .7314 .154158625 .2918715273