Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team pitching -- 2007 martha stewart
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Wettelandcl 1.8043163800050.0371410215656201
Koufax*sp 3.391050232140143.1106595467152118596
Glavine*sp 4.51890222222141.213780717063912623
Henry,B*mr 5.272523020056.1593533224053248
Weathersmr 5.402023600053.1633432314684250
Rucker*sp 5.59670212000122.114376764191197532
Carrollmr 5.802102400040.1572826212943199
Radinsky*mr 6.003613800045.0523830263031213
Conesp 6.36590222210127.1148969070102167595
 Total  4.87424521878774779.280246042236960980513457

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Wettelandcl231030200 6.7 3.8 10.4 10.1 0.9 2.7 21.2 .612
Koufax*sp671230710 6.7 4.2 11.0 9.5 0.7 2.3104.7 .606
Glavine*sp9534405110 8.7 4.4 13.4 4.0 0.6 0.9104.1 .588
Henry,B*mr631030220 9.4 3.5 12.9 6.4 0.8 1.8 31.6 .605
Weathersmr402120000 10.6 5.2 16.0 7.8 1.3 1.5 26.0 .575
Rucker*sp953130430 10.5 3.0 13.6 6.7 1.4 2.2 95.8 .624
Carrollmr301100020 12.7 4.7 17.6 6.5 0.9 1.4 31.3 .600
Radinsky*mr300000230 10.4 5.2 15.6 6.0 0.6 1.2 21.2 .582
Conesp2524361560 10.5 4.9 15.6 7.2 1.1 1.5105.5 .599
 Total 6725161224127280 9.3 4.3 13.7 7.0 0.9 1.7  .601

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Wettelandcl .629 1.16119 .26981 .40381 .403 16.4 2.9 2.66 2.80
Koufax*sp .605 1.21364 .261227 .381229 .384 49.7 3.1 2.81 2.82
Glavine*sp .743 1.46477 .268284 .456288 .462 76.4 4.8 4.37 4.06
Henry,B*mr .717 1.44181 .298108 .435108 .435 29.2 4.6 4.20 4.13
Weathersmr .866 1.76164 .335137 .548138 .552 42.2 7.2 6.41 6.28
Rucker*sp .831 1.50380 .326273 .513274 .515 81.4 6.1 5.39 5.27
Carrollmr .848 1.93144 .368100 .503101 .508 33.2 7.3 6.68 6.99
Radinsky*mr .820 1.73154 .318108 .507108 .507 33.6 6.7 6.05 5.30
Conesp .825 1.71404 .327300 .504303 .509 95.0 6.7 6.04 5.82
 Total  .758 1.502387 .3021618 .4681630 .472450.7 5.2 4.68 4.56

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Wettelandcl00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Koufax*sp214 .190015 .71497 4.6146 .429
Glavine*sp222 .091212 .545120 5.5166 .375
Henry,B*mr20 .00001 .50011 5.595 .556
Weathersmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0194 .211
Rucker*sp200 .00007 .35099 4.9101 .100
Carrollmr00 .00000 .0000 0.082 .250
Radinsky*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.01510 .667
Conesp221 .04508 .364114 5.22215 .682
 Total 877 .080443 .494441 5.111349 .434

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Wettelandcl1816 .8892 .1110152 .133383834
Koufax*sp00 .0000 .000031 .3332322
Glavine*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002200
Henry,B*mr52 .4003 .6003147 .500302817
Weathersmr32 .6671 .33352610 .385363611
Rucker*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002111
Carrollmr40 .00041.00012717 .63024247
Radinsky*mr61 .1675 .83382812 .42938388
Conesp00 .0000 .000000 .0002200
 Total 3621 .58315 .4171711349 .4348716780