Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team games started -- 0 Re Placement
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Lou Gehrig033000000033
Joe Gordon003300000033
Billy Hamilton000000330033
Edgar Martinez0000000044
Tony Oliva000000033033
Johnny Romano260000000026
Johnny Roseboro7000000007
Ron Santo000330000033
Ken Singleton000002400024
Garry Templeton0000000000
Arky Vaughan000024000024
 Other00009900018
 Total33333333333333334 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Lou Gehrig054000000054
Joe Gordon005400000054
Billy Hamilton000000540054
Edgar Martinez000000001414
Tony Oliva000000054054
Johnny Romano430000000043
Johnny Roseboro110000000011
Ron Santo000540000054
Ken Singleton000004200042
Garry Templeton0000200002
Arky Vaughan000042000042
 Other0000101200022
 Total545454545454545414 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Lou Gehrig087000000087
Joe Gordon008700000087
Billy Hamilton000000870087
Edgar Martinez000000001818
Tony Oliva000000087087
Johnny Romano690000000069
Johnny Roseboro180000000018
Ron Santo000870000087
Ken Singleton000006600066
Garry Templeton0000200002
Arky Vaughan000066000066
 Other0000192100040
 Total878787878787878718