Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team pitching -- 0 Re Placement
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Franco*cl 2.4563114000044.0361512172847181
Stiebsp 3.081050181841131.111049454784137558
Burkemr 3.161211500025.223129131324109
Wickmanmr 3.350323600037.2361614172328160
Colonsp 3.38840181722114.110248433981127483
Vander Meer*sp 3.68640191700107.28645447210178474
Ryan,BJ*mr 3.747113700033.2311814283903156
McDowell,S*sp 3.77510181800114.296534858130108491
Tudor*sp 3.88850181710116.012161503771136508
Grantsp 4.311212600039.2301919143051164
Ward,Dcl 5.732383500033.0332221152533145
 Total  3.60543324878773797.270435831935762571623429

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Franco*cl000120040 7.4 3.5 11.0 5.7 0.8 1.6 16.9 .605
Stiebsp314940550 7.5 3.2 11.4 5.8 0.9 1.8114.9 .612
Burkemr111010100 8.1 4.6 12.6 4.6 0.7 1.0 27.9 .574
Wickmanmr110110140 8.6 4.1 12.9 5.5 0.5 1.4 15.3 .611
Colonsp020320610 8.0 3.1 11.3 6.4 0.9 2.1101.4 .612
Vander Meer*sp541140550 7.2 6.0 13.3 8.4 0.6 1.4104.2 .559
Ryan,BJ*mr401030220 8.3 7.5 15.8 10.4 0.0 1.4 16.7 .538
McDowell,S*sp621251340 7.5 4.6 12.2 10.2 0.8 2.2110.2 .592
Tudor*sp643530220 9.4 2.9 12.6 5.5 1.0 1.9102.2 .617
Grantsp301220110 6.8 3.2 10.4 6.8 1.1 2.1 22.7 .607
Ward,Dcl110220010 9.0 4.1 13.6 6.8 0.8 1.7 16.4 .599
 Total 3016122629126290 7.9 4.0 12.3 7.1 0.8 1.8  .596

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Franco*cl .613 1.20131 .24467 .37068 .376 14.7 3.0 2.71 3.11
Stiebsp .652 1.20405 .240220 .394229 .410 54.7 3.7 3.38 3.19
Burkemr .670 1.4081 .25945 .41345 .413 10.3 3.6 3.25 3.76
Wickmanmr .697 1.41117 .29166 .41267 .419 16.0 3.8 3.44 3.89
Colonsp .705 1.23348 .259214 .443217 .449 53.0 4.1 3.75 3.35
Vander Meer*sp .656 1.47293 .270196 .414197 .416 46.7 3.9 3.51 3.74
Ryan,BJ*mr .706 1.7589 .34868 .43668 .436 18.4 5.0 4.42 4.47
McDowell,S*sp .666 1.34291 .296205 .418207 .422 50.3 3.9 3.55 3.55
Tudor*sp .736 1.36382 .283228 .449233 .459 62.1 4.7 4.34 4.14
Grantsp .679 1.11113 .22172 .43974 .451 17.7 4.0 3.61 2.88
Ward,Dcl .699 1.45100 .30060 .41462 .428 16.0 4.4 3.93 4.49
 Total  .682 1.332350 .2691441 .4201467 .428360.4 4.0 3.66 3.62

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Franco*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.091 .111
Stiebsp184 .222113 .72282 4.640 .000
Burkemr00 .00000 .0000 0.082 .250
Wickmanmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0187 .389
Colonsp172 .118210 .58895 5.692 .222
Vander Meer*sp170 .000014 .82482 4.880 .000
Ryan,BJ*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0207 .350
McDowell,S*sp180 .000012 .667110 6.1145 .357
Tudor*sp171 .059012 .70684 4.9103 .300
Grantsp00 .00000 .0000 0.063 .500
Ward,Dcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0248 .333
 Total 877 .080361 .701453 5.213038 .292

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Franco*cl1711 .6476 .35353614 .389404024
Stiebsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
Burkemr21 .5000 .000092 .22215156
Wickmanmr52 .4002 .4008286 .214363610
Colonsp00 .0000 .000010 .0001811
Vander Meer*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001921
Ryan,BJ*mr61 .1673 .5007239 .391373711
McDowell,S*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
Tudor*sp00 .0000 .000010 .0001810
Grantsp31 .3331 .3330133 .231262612
Ward,Dcl138 .6150 .0007194 .211353515
 Total 4624 .52212 .2612713038 .2928719380