Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team games started -- 2007 red devil
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Craig Biggio360000000036
Nomar Garciaparra000036000036
Rogers Hornsby003600000036
Willie Mays000000360036
Joe Medwick000003600036
Stan Musial036000000036
Lefty O'Doul0000000066
Brooks Robinson000360000036
Paul Waner000000036036
 Total36363636363636366 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Craig Biggio510000000051
Nomar Garciaparra000051000051
Rogers Hornsby005100000051
Willie Mays000000510051
Joe Medwick000005100051
Stan Musial051000000051
Lefty O'Doul000000001212
Brooks Robinson000510000051
Paul Waner000000051051
 Total515151515151515112 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Craig Biggio870000000087
Nomar Garciaparra000087000087
Rogers Hornsby008700000087
Willie Mays000000870087
Joe Medwick000008700087
Stan Musial087000000087
Lefty O'Doul000000001818
Brooks Robinson000870000087
Paul Waner000000087087
 Total878787878787878718