Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team pitching -- 2007 red devil
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Tekulvemr 2.363113000049.2451613133531205
Wood,W*mr 2.6363016122196.0803628366047399
Hiller*cl 3.177202451176.26429273664611317
Kindercl 3.297131893176.2532928214263303
Gordon,Tcl 3.646763381189.0753936446665387
Remlinger*mr 4.022223750078.1804135366885347
Benton,Lsp 4.62590241940128.213174666274136568
Handssp 5.065120252131133.113083754571185577
Righetti*cl 5.861852780070.2845346496347341
 Total  3.994245178787147799.074240035434254368503444

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Tekulvemr1130110120 8.2 2.4 10.7 6.3 0.5 2.7 25.3 .640
Wood,W*mr621300740 7.5 3.4 11.2 5.6 0.4 1.7 93.7 .624
Hiller*cl741220410 7.5 4.2 12.0 7.5 0.7 1.8 51.7 .599
Kindercl1101200030 6.2 2.5 8.9 4.9 0.7 2.0 61.2 .620
Gordon,Tcl1003440520 7.6 4.4 12.4 6.7 0.6 1.5 43.8 .584
Remlinger*mr721350420 9.2 4.1 13.7 7.8 0.9 1.9 36.0 .574
Benton,Lsp1194150440 9.2 4.3 13.6 5.2 0.9 1.2 88.0 .581
Handssp2141322520 8.8 3.0 12.0 4.8 1.2 1.6 83.5 .633
Righetti*cl1334310320 10.7 6.2 17.3 8.0 0.5 1.3 51.1 .571
 Total 9727162220233220 8.4 3.9 12.5 6.1 0.8 1.6  .601

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Tekulvemr .624 1.17153 .27576 .37177 .376 19.8 3.6 3.23 2.85
Wood,W*mr .602 1.21296 .257140 .351143 .358 33.8 3.2 2.85 2.81
Hiller*cl .676 1.30209 .278132 .416134 .423 30.7 3.6 3.24 3.48
Kindercl .554 0.97232 .203105 .347107 .353 23.4 2.7 2.47 1.98
Gordon,Tcl .659 1.34267 .258156 .403160 .413 40.4 4.1 3.68 3.41
Remlinger*mr .734 1.48232 .310153 .441156 .450 43.1 5.0 4.46 4.57
Benton,Lsp .738 1.50418 .282258 .454259 .456 69.7 4.8 4.39 4.48
Handssp .708 1.31440 .255252 .437255 .442 68.5 4.5 4.16 3.93
Righetti*cl .821 1.88222 .360168 .493171 .501 52.0 6.5 5.97 6.07
 Total  .687 1.362469 .2731440 .4181462 .425378.7 4.2 3.84 3.74

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Tekulvemr00 .00000 .0000 0.092 .222
Wood,W*mr122 .16719 .75040 3.373 .429
Hiller*cl51 .20014 .80031 6.210 .000
Kindercl93 .33316 .66748 5.351 .200
Gordon,Tcl81 .12514 .50031 3.971 .143
Remlinger*mr50 .00003 .60034 6.8153 .200
Benton,Lsp194 .21109 .47478 4.1162 .125
Handssp213 .14319 .42987 4.1134 .308
Righetti*cl80 .00006 .75035 4.482 .250
 Total 8714 .161750 .575384 4.48118 .222

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Tekulvemr31 .3332 .6672174 .23530308
Wood,W*mr10 .00011.000031 .3331642
Hiller*cl10 .00011.0000110 .000241912
Kindercl331.0000 .0000101 .1001897
Gordon,Tcl76 .8571 .1430125 .417332515
Remlinger*mr32 .6671 .3334155 .333373212
Benton,Lsp10 .0000 .0000111.0002451
Handssp00 .0000 .000021 .5002542
Righetti*cl65 .8331 .1671100 .000271914
 Total 2517 .6807 .28078118 .2228714773