Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team games started -- 2007 van ella
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ron Cey000430000043
Chris Chambliss0000000000
Ty Cobb000000430043
Eddie Collins004300000043
Chick Gandil043000000043
Johnny Grubb0000000000
Joe Jackson000004300043
Tony Pena430000000043
Willie Stargell000000002727
Miguel Tejada000043000043
Cesar Tovar000000043043
 Total434343434343434327 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ron Cey000440000044
Chris Chambliss000000003939
Ty Cobb000000440044
Eddie Collins004400000044
Chick Gandil0000000000
Johnny Grubb000000044044
Joe Jackson000004400044
Tony Pena440000000044
Willie Stargell044000000044
Miguel Tejada000044000044
Cesar Tovar0000000000
 Total444444444444444439 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ron Cey000870000087
Chris Chambliss000000003939
Ty Cobb000000870087
Eddie Collins008700000087
Chick Gandil043000000043
Johnny Grubb000000044044
Joe Jackson000008700087
Tony Pena870000000087
Willie Stargell0440000002771
Miguel Tejada000087000087
Cesar Tovar000000043043
 Total878787878787878766