Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team pitching -- 2007 van ella
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Reardoncl 2.5232133100039.1361411193551171
Labinemr 3.492002210049.0422119211774207
Hainessp 3.5272119121094.28039373564123402
Johnson,Ra*sp 3.54660191921134.21136853421722310562
Morris,Jsp 4.31670181820112.2113665447831811493
Appiersp 4.46760191931119.010763595179156507
Wohlersmr 4.465423300042.1512621232674200
Hootonsp 4.83680181840110.010469595368117486
Knowles*mr 5.581102100030.2211919181474130
Cook*mr 6.273523200051.24637362334108218
 Total  4.224641188787122784.0713422368332592115583376

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Reardoncl114100200 8.2 4.3 12.8 8.0 1.1 1.8 20.9 .612
Labinemr310010050 7.7 3.9 11.6 3.1 1.3 0.8 32.1 .603
Hainessp630340040 7.6 3.3 11.2 6.1 1.1 1.8 78.3 .613
Johnson,Ra*sp540840220 7.6 2.8 10.9 11.5 1.5 4.1116.7 .622
Morris,Jsp961330430 9.0 3.8 13.0 6.6 1.4 1.8101.9 .611
Appiersp871220350 8.1 3.9 12.1 6.0 1.1 1.5101.1 .615
Wohlersmr411070320 10.8 4.9 15.7 5.5 1.5 1.1 23.4 .571
Hootonsp1820200050 8.5 4.3 13.0 5.6 0.9 1.3 98.9 .611
Knowles*mr101110200 6.2 5.3 11.7 4.1 2.1 0.8 23.0 .583
Cook*mr100210100 8.0 4.0 12.4 5.9 1.7 1.5 24.9 .582
 Total 562582223017260 8.2 3.8 12.2 6.8 1.3 1.8  .608

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Reardoncl .700 1.40111 .27974 .43375 .439 19.2 4.4 3.95 4.04
Labinemr .724 1.29162 .21697 .46997 .469 24.0 4.3 3.97 3.68
Hainessp .713 1.21288 .236186 .463189 .470 46.3 4.3 3.96 3.35
Johnson,Ra*sp .697 1.15317 .284248 .441256 .456 59.3 3.9 3.57 3.52
Morris,Jsp .769 1.42342 .278237 .481240 .487 62.5 4.9 4.49 4.66
Appiersp .714 1.33360 .256228 .450230 .454 57.7 4.3 3.92 3.86
Wohlersmr .852 1.75144 .306105 .525105 .525 31.9 6.6 6.10 6.24
Hootonsp .736 1.43352 .264227 .467229 .471 61.8 5.0 4.55 4.09
Knowles*mr .735 1.2790 .15664 .49265 .500 14.5 4.2 3.82 4.01
Cook*mr .791 1.34149 .242112 .514114 .523 27.9 4.9 4.37 4.54
 Total  .736 1.332315 .2581578 .4671600 .474404.4 4.6 4.18 4.05

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Reardoncl00 .00000 .0000 0.021 .500
Labinemr10 .00000 .0004 4.051 .200
Hainessp121 .08308 .66766 5.540 .000
Johnson,Ra*sp192 .105112 .632113 5.983 .375
Morris,Jsp182 .11109 .50076 4.2111 .091
Appiersp193 .158110 .52677 4.1135 .385
Wohlersmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0174 .235
Hootonsp184 .22209 .50085 4.7111 .091
Knowles*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.062 .333
Cook*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.01510 .667
 Total 8712 .138248 .552421 4.89228 .304

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Reardoncl1813 .7225 .2780228 .364313127
Labinemr00 .0000 .0000195 .263222110
Hainessp111.0000 .000073 .4291975
Johnson,Ra*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
Morris,Jsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
Appiersp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
Wohlersmr72 .2863 .4290124 .333333312
Hootonsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
Knowles*mr00 .0000 .0001133 .23121219
Cook*mr52 .4003 .6006195 .263323212
 Total 3118 .58111 .35579228 .3048714575