Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team games started -- 2007 choc aLATE
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Frank Chance370000000037
Tony Gonzalez0000000000
Ken Griffey Jr000000370037
Manny Ramirez000003700037
Frank Robinson037000000037
Al Rosen000370000037
Vern Stephens000037000037
Riggs Stephenson003700000037
Tom Tresh0000000000
Bob Watson000000002929
Richie Zisk000000037037
 Total373737373737373729 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Frank Chance500000000050
Tony Gonzalez000000050050
Ken Griffey Jr000000500050
Manny Ramirez000005000050
Frank Robinson050000000050
Al Rosen000500000050
Vern Stephens0000000000
Riggs Stephenson005000000050
Tom Tresh000050000050
Bob Watson000000003737
Richie Zisk0000000000
 Total505050505050505037 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Frank Chance870000000087
Tony Gonzalez000000050050
Ken Griffey Jr000000870087
Manny Ramirez000008700087
Frank Robinson087000000087
Al Rosen000870000087
Vern Stephens000037000037
Riggs Stephenson008700000087
Tom Tresh000050000050
Bob Watson000000006666
Richie Zisk000000037037
 Total878787878787878766