Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team pitching -- 2007 choc aLATE
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Niekro,Psp 3.91481211961140.113675615286118611
Clemenssp 4.11570212121149.01307568491531712623
Alexander,Psp 4.45771191640119.11306259448577522
Swindell*mr 4.7127124111099.111560523667206451
Howell,Jcl 4.764343200051.0643127253687234
Williams,Smr 6.28310019120091.211066644579143427
Richert*mr 6.307742781084.1108655944491810397
Slocumbmr 6.702423400047.0614235353962234
 Total  4.893453138787142782.0854476425330594101553499

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Niekro,Psp1762534350 8.7 3.3 12.4 5.5 0.7 1.7106.8 .609
Clemenssp2161230161 7.9 3.0 10.9 9.2 1.0 3.1116.2 .629
Alexander,Psp1150232260 9.8 3.3 13.3 6.4 0.5 1.9100.2 .622
Swindell*mr1040000510 10.4 3.3 13.7 6.1 1.8 1.9 70.3 .630
Howell,Jcl332210120 11.3 4.4 16.1 6.4 1.4 1.4 27.1 .586
Williams,Smr521321410 10.8 4.4 15.5 7.8 1.4 1.8 83.5 .593
Richert*mr842110250 11.5 4.7 16.3 5.2 1.9 1.1 55.3 .592
Slocumbmr730030140 11.7 6.7 18.4 7.5 1.1 1.1 27.8 .574
 Total 823381516719301 9.8 3.8 13.8 6.8 1.2 1.8  .609

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Niekro,Psp .698 1.34457 .274260 .426265 .434 68.9 4.3 3.98 3.69
Clemenssp .669 1.20402 .281262 .421264 .424 63.0 3.7 3.43 3.21
Alexander,Psp .734 1.46384 .320229 .439231 .443 65.0 4.9 4.41 4.22
Swindell*mr .818 1.52328 .290232 .514232 .514 66.8 5.8 5.45 5.43
Howell,Jcl .856 1.75163 .344120 .513122 .521 36.2 6.4 5.75 6.65
Williams,Smr .841 1.69286 .336220 .515223 .522 68.9 6.8 6.09 6.10
Richert*mr .938 1.80285 .316234 .589235 .592 73.2 7.7 7.03 7.20
Slocumbmr .850 2.04154 .357120 .513120 .513 39.0 7.4 6.72 7.48
 Total  .779 1.512459 .3061677 .4791692 .484477.3 5.4 4.94 4.92

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Niekro,Psp196 .316112 .63295 5.0133 .231
Clemenssp212 .095111 .52499 4.7175 .294
Alexander,Psp164 .25007 .43889 5.6115 .455
Swindell*mr111 .09107 .63645 4.1134 .308
Howell,Jcl00 .00000 .0000 0.071 .143
Williams,Smr120 .00005 .41746 3.8185 .278
Richert*mr81 .12503 .37533 4.182 .250
Slocumbmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0148 .571
 Total 8714 .161245 .517407 4.710133 .327

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Niekro,Psp111.0000 .000010 .0002122
Clemenssp00 .0000 .000000 .0002100
Alexander,Psp111.0000 .000140 .0001931
Swindell*mr31 .3332 .667062 .33324138
Howell,Jcl104 .4006 .6000289 .321323226
Williams,Smr10 .0000 .000064 .6671974
Richert*mr94 .4445 .5561219 .429271913
Slocumbmr221.0000 .0002359 .257343419
 Total 2713 .48113 .481410133 .3278711073