Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team pitching -- 2007 whi te
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Percivalcl 3.2721233800044.0361716284773196
Grove*sp 3.5391014133199.18142392887118400
Barber*sp 3.85710181810114.21135149607877516
Mathewsonsp 4.15560171610104.010056484085129443
Morrisonsp 4.3445018101085.07244412352148345
Carrascomr 5.083323300039.0552622232728190
Stewart,Dsp 5.4044013131078.1885047465577361
Hamilton,S*mr 5.502422310034.1382121212022162
Bridgessp 5.65670161620100.111168635084178459
Kernmr 5.912112300042.2532828243792202
Groom,Bu*mr 7.092813900045.2653736203265218
 Total  4.69464129878791787.181244041036360494673492

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Percivalcl813230210 7.4 5.7 13.5 9.6 1.4 1.7 21.2 .591
Grove*sp340120140 7.3 2.5 10.0 7.9 1.0 3.1108.5 .635
Barber*sp752630360 8.9 4.7 14.0 6.1 0.5 1.3109.1 .585
Mathewsonsp641271320 8.7 3.5 12.3 7.4 1.0 2.1100.1 .617
Morrisonsp420120050 7.6 2.4 10.2 5.5 1.5 2.3 71.4 .609
Carrascomr110331030 12.7 5.3 18.7 6.2 0.5 1.2 21.5 .568
Stewart,Dsp220262320 10.1 5.3 15.6 6.3 0.8 1.2109.8 .595
Hamilton,S*mr202211130 10.0 5.5 16.0 5.2 0.5 1.0 26.4 .575
Bridgessp620330230 10.0 4.5 14.7 7.5 1.5 1.7107.1 .609
Kernmr131440130 11.2 5.1 17.1 7.8 1.9 1.5 34.2 .565
Groom,Bu*mr603030330 12.8 3.9 16.8 6.3 1.2 1.6 20.5 .593
 Total 4624122637519350 9.3 4.1 13.7 6.9 1.1 1.7  .599

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Percivalcl .714 1.45112 .25989 .45491 .464 23.3 4.7 4.29 4.43
Grove*sp .628 1.10273 .256157 .393158 .395 34.5 3.1 2.81 2.77
Barber*sp .732 1.51365 .290229 .444235 .455 62.8 4.9 4.43 4.32
Mathewsonsp .707 1.35304 .289192 .433194 .438 49.0 4.2 3.82 3.99
Morrisonsp .690 1.12255 .227153 .443154 .446 35.1 3.7 3.35 3.21
Carrascomr .861 2.00135 .39393 .48996 .505 29.9 6.8 6.21 7.40
Stewart,Dsp .795 1.71251 .323174 .482176 .488 50.7 5.9 5.24 5.60
Hamilton,S*mr .749 1.72117 .30871 .43873 .451 21.3 5.6 5.03 5.27
Bridgessp .808 1.60305 .308230 .501233 .508 66.9 5.9 5.40 5.70
Kernmr .950 1.80128 .344117 .579121 .599 38.6 8.3 7.33 7.59
Groom,Bu*mr .885 1.86160 .369114 .523114 .523 38.4 7.5 6.81 6.88
 Total  .758 1.492405 .2991619 .4641645 .471446.9 5.1 4.60 4.74

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Percivalcl00 .00000 .0000 0.080 .000
Grove*sp133 .23118 .61567 5.284 .500
Barber*sp181 .056011 .611109 6.1188 .444
Mathewsonsp161 .06308 .50071 4.4149 .643
Morrisonsp101 .10005 .50031 3.1221.000
Carrascomr00 .00000 .0000 0.02512 .480
Stewart,Dsp131 .07704 .30873 5.681 .125
Hamilton,S*mr10 .00000 .00014 14.0135 .385
Bridgessp162 .12507 .43882 5.1117 .636
Kernmr00 .00000 .0000 0.070 .000
Groom,Bu*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0179 .529
 Total 879 .103143 .494447 5.113157 .435

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Percivalcl2823 .8215 .1791166 .375383831
Grove*sp00 .0000 .000010 .0001411
Barber*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
Mathewsonsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001711
Morrisonsp00 .0000 .000061 .1671883
Carrascomr72 .2864 .57163013 .43333339
Stewart,Dsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001300
Hamilton,S*mr32 .6671 .3333236 .261232210
Bridgessp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Kernmr21 .5001 .50002418 .750232315
Groom,Bu*mr41 .2502 .500133113 .41939398
 Total 4429 .65913 .2952313157 .4358716578