Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team games started -- 2007 sun burst
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Wade Boggs000390000039
Rod Carew039000000039
Billy Herman002800000028
Wally Joyner0000000000
Al Kaline0000011028039
Nap Lajoie001100000011
Barry Larkin000039000039
Ernie Lombardi390000000039
Buddy Myer000000002828
Duke Snider000000390039
Larry Walker0000028011039
 Total393939393939393928 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Wade Boggs000480000048
Rod Carew048000000048
Billy Herman0000000000
Wally Joyner000000003838
Al Kaline0000010038048
Nap Lajoie004800000048
Barry Larkin000048000048
Ernie Lombardi480000000048
Buddy Myer0000000000
Duke Snider000000480048
Larry Walker0000038010048
 Total484848484848484838 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Wade Boggs000870000087
Rod Carew087000000087
Billy Herman002800000028
Wally Joyner000000003838
Al Kaline0000021066087
Nap Lajoie005900000059
Barry Larkin000087000087
Ernie Lombardi870000000087
Buddy Myer000000002828
Duke Snider000000870087
Larry Walker0000066021087
 Total878787878787878766