Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team pitching -- 2007 sun burst
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
McDowell,Rcl 2.664172600044.0381713192214185
Schillingsp 2.99970222250162.21486054411402013664
Giusticl 3.163352610042.2401815142323183
Lindblad*mr 3.333202700046.0511817211545205
Hudsonsp 3.551430222210144.2137605754921316618
Grissom,Mvmr 3.73211861041.0411817192754177
Williams,Mi*cl 3.794493400040.1361717373524190
Forsch,Kmr 4.27480161541105.111250503949149457
Montefuscosp 5.15470242110122.112884704778226545
Sosa,Emr 6.451312800044.2603332182283208
 Total  3.884839238787124793.279137534230950391673432

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
McDowell,Rcl000140020 7.8 3.9 11.9 4.5 0.2 1.2 25.8 .590
Schillingsp6102110220 8.2 2.3 10.5 7.7 1.1 3.4108.8 .660
Giusticl012010030 8.4 3.0 11.4 4.9 0.4 1.6 26.0 .621
Lindblad*mr221110220 10.0 4.1 14.3 2.9 0.8 0.7 27.3 .606
Hudsonsp732841430 8.5 3.4 12.4 5.7 0.8 1.7106.0 .612
Grissom,Mvmr430030130 9.0 4.2 13.2 5.9 1.1 1.4 85.0 .603
Williams,Mi*cl120110300 8.0 8.3 16.5 7.8 0.4 0.9 22.4 .547
Forsch,Kmr954210230 9.6 3.3 13.1 4.2 1.2 1.3104.5 .606
Montefuscosp1250660230 9.4 3.5 13.3 5.7 1.6 1.7 84.1 .626
Sosa,Emr111000400 12.1 3.6 15.7 4.4 1.6 1.2 26.0 .624
 Total 4232122022120210 9.0 3.5 12.7 5.7 1.0 1.6  .618

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
McDowell,Rcl .596 1.30142 .26165 .35166 .357 15.2 3.1 2.81 3.04
Schillingsp .671 1.16462 .277278 .419279 .420 63.5 3.5 3.16 3.19
Giusticl .638 1.27144 .26471 .38871 .388 16.9 3.4 3.20 2.94
Lindblad*mr .767 1.57164 .28794 .45995 .463 26.3 5.1 4.62 4.91
Hudsonsp .694 1.32451 .275257 .416265 .429 65.8 4.1 3.68 3.81
Grissom,Mvmr .776 1.46126 .28686 .48686 .486 22.8 5.0 4.50 4.55
Williams,Mi*cl .738 1.81115 .29688 .46389 .468 22.5 5.0 4.53 5.21
Forsch,Kmr .782 1.43353 .278222 .486224 .490 60.8 5.2 4.68 4.59
Montefuscosp .822 1.43392 .270285 .523291 .534 81.3 5.9 5.38 4.97
Sosa,Emr .936 1.75160 .325121 .582121 .582 39.1 7.9 7.10 6.70
 Total  .739 1.392509 .2791567 .4571587 .462411.6 4.6 4.20 4.19

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
McDowell,Rcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0111.000
Schillingsp225 .227014 .63672 3.351 .200
Giusticl10 .00000 .0002 2.064 .667
Lindblad*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0125 .417
Hudsonsp221 .045014 .636126 5.7166 .375
Grissom,Mvmr61 .16704 .66729 4.841 .250
Williams,Mi*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.094 .444
Forsch,Kmr154 .26717 .46754 3.683 .375
Montefuscosp211 .048010 .476112 5.3179 .529
Sosa,Emr00 .00000 .0000 0.0115 .455
 Total 8712 .138449 .563395 4.58939 .438

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
McDowell,Rcl97 .7782 .2221208 .400262616
Schillingsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002200
Giusticl75 .7142 .2861125 .417262514
Lindblad*mr00 .0000 .00032311 .47827276
Hudsonsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002200
Grissom,Mvmr111.0000 .0000111.000822
Williams,Mi*cl139 .6923 .2311137 .538343425
Forsch,Kmr00 .0000 .000000 .0001611
Montefuscosp00 .0000 .000120 .0002432
Sosa,Emr31 .3332 .6672187 .38928289
 Total 3323 .6979 .27398939 .4388714675