Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team games started -- 2007 O range
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ernie Banks000032000032
Yogi Berra1200000002032
Jesse Burkett0000020012032
Ron Fairly032000000032
Elston Howard200000000020
Chipper Jones000320000032
Tony Lazzeri003200000032
Vada Pinson0000000000
Sammy Sosa000000320032
Hack Wilson0000012020032
 Total323232323232323220 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ernie Banks000055000055
Yogi Berra550000000055
Jesse Burkett000005500055
Ron Fairly055000000055
Elston Howard0000000000
Chipper Jones000550000055
Tony Lazzeri005500000055
Vada Pinson000000460046
Sammy Sosa000000904655
Hack Wilson000000055055
 Total555555555555555546 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ernie Banks000087000087
Yogi Berra6700000002087
Jesse Burkett0000075012087
Ron Fairly087000000087
Elston Howard200000000020
Chipper Jones000870000087
Tony Lazzeri008700000087
Vada Pinson000000460046
Sammy Sosa0000004104687
Hack Wilson0000012075087
 Total878787878787878766