Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team pitching -- 2007 O range
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Reed,Romr 2.851102500060.0472219124574237
Rogers,K*sp 3.201030181852129.1115504646661311538
Mecirmr 4.212512700036.1331817172453158
Roe*sp 4.96490191930114.1133676332682310498
Young,Csp 4.99380181831119.0143756628692013519
Gibson,Bsp 5.322120202051120.0139857140922110538
Garbercl 5.340782600032.034201982883136
Gromeksp 5.3846021121082.08851492946166355
Lefferts*mr 5.524603100044.0483027253093205
Hernandez,W*mr 6.150001700033.234242382562143
 Total  4.67305798787175770.2814442400245493128653327

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Reed,Romr100100330 7.0 1.8 9.0 6.8 1.0 3.8 34.5 .643
Rogers,K*sp264333210 8.0 3.2 11.4 4.6 0.9 1.4111.3 .595
Mecirmr701010120 8.2 4.2 12.4 5.9 1.2 1.4 23.4 .590
Roe*sp820241550 10.5 2.5 13.1 5.4 1.8 2.1 94.5 .636
Young,Csp730330240 10.8 2.1 13.2 5.2 1.5 2.5103.3 .648
Gibson,Bsp1131430060 10.4 3.0 13.7 6.9 1.6 2.3100.1 .615
Garbercl101010120 9.6 2.3 11.8 7.9 2.3 3.5 20.2 .626
Gromeksp641151330 9.7 3.2 13.0 5.0 1.8 1.6 61.5 .620
Lefferts*mr313020320 9.8 5.1 14.9 6.1 1.8 1.2 25.0 .598
Hernandez,W*mr500000020 9.1 2.1 11.2 6.7 1.6 3.1 32.4 .645
 Total 5119111422520300 9.5 2.9 12.5 5.8 1.5 2.0  .622

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Reed,Romr .623 0.98172 .23392 .38893 .392 20.6 3.1 2.78 2.36
Rogers,K*sp .672 1.24410 .249224 .416227 .422 52.5 3.6 3.29 3.37
Mecirmr .695 1.38112 .25069 .43769 .437 18.3 4.4 4.07 3.99
Roe*sp .843 1.44373 .295261 .524263 .528 76.9 6.1 5.45 5.35
Young,Csp .814 1.44399 .308258 .497261 .503 74.5 5.6 5.07 5.17
Gibson,Bsp .799 1.49381 .310264 .491268 .498 77.1 5.7 5.20 5.32
Garbercl .791 1.3192 .28368 .50068 .500 18.3 5.1 4.64 4.78
Gromeksp .827 1.43263 .274186 .524187 .527 52.0 5.7 5.13 5.04
Lefferts*mr .859 1.66141 .277112 .546112 .546 32.6 6.5 6.00 5.84
Hernandez,W*mr .745 1.25104 .26968 .47668 .476 18.4 4.8 4.42 3.92
 Total  .774 1.372447 .2801602 .4821616 .486438.2 5.1 4.61 4.57

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Reed,Romr00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
Rogers,K*sp185 .278212 .667105 5.8117 .636
Mecirmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0103 .300
Roe*sp193 .15807 .36873 3.881 .125
Young,Csp183 .16718 .44486 4.8104 .400
Gibson,Bsp205 .25017 .35078 3.9143 .214
Garbercl00 .00000 .0000 0.0221.000
Gromeksp121 .08305 .41740 3.371 .143
Lefferts*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0126 .500
Hernandez,W*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.092 .222
 Total 8717 .195539 .448382 4.48830 .341

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Reed,Romr10 .0000 .0000255 .200252513
Rogers,K*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
Mecirmr41 .2503 .7505124 .33327279
Roe*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
Young,Csp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
Gibson,Bsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Garbercl118 .7273 .2730142 .143262622
Gromeksp10 .00011.000041 .2502194
Lefferts*mr20 .0001 .50022212 .545313117
Hernandez,W*mr00 .0000 .0002116 .54517175
 Total 199 .4748 .42198830 .3418713570