Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Team pitching -- 2007 straw berry
Regular season -- as of 6/30/2007

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Lloyd*mr 2.481332700036.1381110181432165
Deansp 2.97520141421103.01013634288884436
Gomez,L*sp 3.72850171773121.093565056991410508
Fellersp 3.80750161521118.1985450561141711499
Darwinmr 4.8932021101181.08248443251156348
Gura*sp 5.40560151430101.210664614137175447
Newsomsp 5.55870171730105.19768655790166467
Marshall,Mcl 5.673652400039.2442625243652187
Plesac*mr 5.973343200034.2412523212536157
Bottalicomr 6.173223000046.2503432342846220
 Total  4.504641148787187787.2750422394367582102583434

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Lloyd*mr511220110 9.4 4.5 14.4 3.5 0.7 0.8 22.3 .592
Deansp332120330 8.8 2.4 11.4 7.7 0.7 3.1116.5 .632
Gomez,L*sp1022230710 6.9 4.2 11.2 7.4 1.0 1.8118.9 .598
Fellersp1550420040 7.5 4.3 12.0 8.7 1.3 2.0124.5 .599
Darwinmr460240240 9.1 3.6 12.9 5.7 1.7 1.6 63.9 .604
Gura*sp460110030 9.4 3.6 13.1 3.3 1.5 0.9106.3 .604
Newsomsp1040260340 8.3 4.9 13.3 7.7 1.4 1.6107.3 .586
Marshall,Mcl614230010 10.0 5.4 15.9 8.2 1.1 1.5 32.2 .605
Plesac*mr223010420 10.6 5.5 16.1 6.5 0.8 1.2 18.3 .599
Bottalicomr320230130 9.6 6.6 16.6 5.4 0.8 0.8 27.9 .548
 Total 6232121827021260 8.6 4.2 13.0 6.7 1.2 1.6  .599

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Lloyd*mr .731 1.54128 .27372 .43674 .448 20.9 5.1 4.65 4.70
Deansp .692 1.25311 .299185 .424186 .427 47.6 4.1 3.74 3.28
Gomez,L*sp .657 1.23337 .234213 .419215 .423 49.5 3.6 3.31 3.19
Fellersp .707 1.30308 .263226 .453230 .461 55.6 4.2 3.81 3.89
Darwinmr .796 1.41248 .270174 .500176 .506 46.6 5.2 4.66 4.89
Gura*sp .781 1.45351 .254222 .497223 .499 59.9 5.2 4.78 4.82
Newsomsp .743 1.46302 .268220 .471222 .475 58.5 4.9 4.50 4.59
Marshall,Mcl .812 1.71120 .32594 .50396 .513 28.4 6.4 5.81 5.70
Plesac*mr .851 1.79108 .35279 .50379 .503 23.0 6.0 5.37 5.92
Bottalicomr .804 1.80152 .303108 .491110 .500 30.8 5.9 5.35 5.91
 Total  .741 1.422365 .2741593 .4641611 .469419.8 4.7 4.32 4.33

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Lloyd*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.091 .111
Deansp142 .143110 .71462 4.471 .143
Gomez,L*sp177 .412310 .588105 6.2164 .250
Fellersp152 .13319 .60054 3.662 .333
Darwinmr101 .10015 .50064 6.461 .167
Gura*sp143 .21405 .35782 5.993 .333
Newsomsp173 .17607 .41278 4.6145 .357
Marshall,Mcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0331.000
Plesac*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.094 .444
Bottalicomr00 .00000 .0000 0.0173 .176
 Total 8718 .207746 .529445 5.19627 .281

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Lloyd*mr63 .5003 .5000196 .316272710
Deansp00 .0000 .000000 .0001400
Gomez,L*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Fellersp00 .0000 .000000 .0001611
Darwinmr00 .0000 .0000124 .33321116
Gura*sp00 .0000 .000020 .0001510
Newsomsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Marshall,Mcl105 .5005 .5000143 .214242422
Plesac*mr54 .8001 .2003246 .250323217
Bottalicomr52 .4003 .6002258 .320303013
 Total 2614 .53812 .46259627 .2818712669